Achievements

Total Achievements : 12
Pages
1


Event: Dance Competition
Event Venue : Balbir Singh Juneja Indoor Stadium, Raipur
Event Date : 31st Oct, 2016
Description :
All India Dance Sport Federation, has organised 9th National Dance Sport Championship (Junior Group, Latin Dance) at Balbir Singh Juneja Indoor Stadium, Raipur.
 
Ananya Bharadwaj (V - A) of St. Mary's School, Secured First Position.
Event: Dance Competition
Event Venue : Talent Hunt, Rampur
Event Date : 16th Oct, 2016
Description :

Neeru Shikha Evam Jan Kalyan Samiti has organised Dance Competition at Talent Hunt, Rampur.

Anahi Verma(1-C) of St. Mary's School, Moradabad secured second position.

Event: Brain O Brain
Event Venue : Moradabad
Event Date : 14th Aug, 2016
Description :
Wilsonia School, has organised Brain O Brain Competetion at Wilsonia School, Moradabad  .
 
Aabha Singhal (IV - B) of St. Mary's School, won Gold Medal.
Event: Drawing Competition
Event Venue : Silver Oak Public School, Pinna
Event Date : 14th Aug, 2016
Description :
    Bajaj Capital, has organised  Drawing Competition.
 
Vaishnavi Singh (4 - C) of St. Mary's School, won Gold Medal.
Event: Dance Competition
Event Venue : Golden Gate Globel School, Moradabad
Event Date : 1st May, 2016
Description :
Moradabad Dance Sport Association has organised 3rd Zonal Dance Sport Championship at Golden Gate Globe School, Moradabad.
 
Subrati Singh (VI - A) of St. Mary's School, Secured First Position.
Event: Dance Competition
Event Venue : Maple Grove World School, Siyana
Event Date : 28th Mar, 2016
Description :
Puran Singh Educational Trust, has organised  Dance Competition (Senior) at Maple Grove World School, Siyana.
 
Vidhi Gulati (V - A) of St. Mary's School, Secured Third Position.
Event: Dance Competition
Event Venue : Mahilal Public School, Moradabad
Event Date : 21st Feb, 2016
Description :
Moradabad Mandal Super Dancer, Crew & Dancing Mom  has organised  Dance Competition at Moradabad.
 
Aashi Singh (2-B) of St. Mary's School, Secured First Position.
Event: Dance Competition
Event Venue : Balbir Singh Juneja Indoor Stadium, Raipur
Event Date : 31st Jan, 2016
Description :
All India Dance Sport Federation, has organised 9th National Dance Sport Championship at Balbir Singh Juneja Indoor Stadium, Raipur.
 
Subrati Singh (V - A) of St. Mary's School, Secured Second Position.
Event: Taekwon-Do-Championship
Event Venue : Hapur
Event Date : 1st Nov, 2015
Description :

Sports Taekwon-Do-Association, Hapur has organised Taekwon-Do-Championship at Hapur Dist.

Bhavya Bhardwaj (4-A) of St. Mary's School, Moradabad got the Bronze Medal.

Event: Taekwon-Do Championship
Event Venue : Adil Taekwon-Do Club
Event Date : 27th Sep, 2015
Description :
Ghaziabad Taekwon-Do Academy, has organised  Taekwon-Do Championship at Ghaziabad.
 
Kanishka Upmanyu (UKG) of St. Mary's School, got Silver Medal.
Event: Science and Environment
Event Venue : Pinna, Silver Oak Public School
Event Date : 15th Jul, 2015
Description :
Vigyan evam Paryavaran Samiti, has organised Science and Environment Olympiad at Silver Oak Public  School.
 
Parkirti (2nd) of St. Mary's School, Secured First Position.
Event: Taekwon-Do
Event Venue : Moradabad
Event Date : 2nd May, 2015
Description :
Taekwon Do Association, has organised  Taekwon Do Competition in Moradabad.
 
Aishwarya Saxena (4 - B) of St. Mary's School, got Yellow Belt.
Pages
Total Achievements : 12

© Copyright 2016 All rights reserved by, St. Mary's School, Avas Vikas, Budhi Vihar, Moradabad
Designed & Maintained by Franciscan Solutions Pvt. Ltd